Estimated value
£215,514
Median £3,991/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £223,000£280,000
Estimated value: £215,514Last sold (Aug 2021): £216,350
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO26 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HALE COTTAGE HIGH STREET YO26 8AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £239,472 | 60 | £3,991 | D | 85% |
15 ASH STREET YO26 4UR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £216,000 | 62 | £3,484 | D | 84% |
68 THE GREEN YO26 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,000 | 57 | £4,158 | D | 84% |
35 HANOVER STREET WEST YO26 4YB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | C | 83% |
2 MAIN STREET YO26 8JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 57 | £4,912 | C | 83% |
44 STAMFORD STREET EAST YO26 4YD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 59 | £4,068 | D | 83% |
43 ROSEBERY STREET YO26 4YX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 58 | £3,569 | C | 82% |
55 STAMFORD STREET EAST YO26 4YE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £211,000 | 56 | £3,768 | D | 82% |