Estimated value
£404,800
Median £3,520/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,000Median £433,000£550,000
Estimated value: £404,800Last sold (Aug 2008): £295,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near YO26 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 DUCHESS MEWS YO26 5TA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 107 | £3,037 | C | 79% |
36 PADDOCK WAY YO26 8FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £443,000 | 128 | £3,461 | C | 79% |
42 GRANTHAM DRIVE YO26 4TZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 120 | £4,583 | C | 78% |
6 CORMORANT MEWS YO26 8FT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £499,950 | 129 | £3,876 | C | 77% |
50 CRANBROOK ROAD YO26 5JA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 107 | £3,505 | C | 76% |
25 THE PADDOCK YO26 6AW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | C | 76% |
8 ST JOHNS GROVE YO26 8DE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £299,000 | 107 | £2,794 | F | 76% |
19 BRAMBLEGATE ROAD YO26 7SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £433,000 | 123 | £3,520 | B | 76% |
7 BRAMBLEGATE ROAD YO26 7SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 113 | £2,655 | B | 76% |