HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

16, LONGLAND LANE, YO26 8BB

Detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£356,576

Median £4,052/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£480,000
Estimated value: £356,576Last sold (Jun 2013): £369,950

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near YO26 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUNNYSIDE COTTAGE CARRSIDE
YO26 9RW · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487E85%
57 PRINCE RUPERT DRIVE
YO26 7QS · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00091£3,407E83%
JASMINE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO26 9RE · Detached
Oct 2025£355,00076£4,671E81%
HILFRA MAIN STREET
YO26 8JR · Detached
Mar 2025£280,00084£3,333E81%
10 ST THOMAS'S WAY
YO26 8BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00083£3,855D80%
REDROOFS MAIN STREET
YO26 9RF · Detached
Aug 2025£300,00086£3,488E79%
12 ESK DRIVE
YO26 6RD · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00080£3,625D79%
16 CALDER AVENUE
YO26 6RG · Detached
Feb 2026£352,50087£4,052C79%
SPRINGFIELD
YO26 8JA · Detached
May 2025£480,00087£5,517F78%
29 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
YO26 6JJ · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000100£4,800D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address