HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

16, MANOR CHASE, YO26 7RB

Detached·177·EPC E
Estimated value
£678,618

Median £3,834/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £635,000£950,000
Estimated value: £678,618Last sold (Sept 2020): £570,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near YO26 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GROVE COTTAGE FARM
YO26 7NN · Detached
Nov 2025£795,000164£4,848D84%
LITTLEFIELD
YO26 7QJ · Detached
Aug 2025£705,000179£3,939D81%
WILLOW BARN HIGH STREET
YO26 8AW · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000194£3,093E81%
ORCHARD COTTAGE
YO26 8JA · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000170£5,588C79%
APPLEGARTH, 2 BACK LANE
YO26 8BG · Detached
Jul 2025£625,000163£3,834E79%
140 PRINCE RUPERT DRIVE
YO26 7PU · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000139£3,237C78%
DUNELM BLACK DYKES LANE
YO26 6PT · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000163£4,110D78%
44 MARSTON ROAD
YO26 7PR · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000165£2,909C77%
FIRST HOUSE YORK ROAD
YO26 8BN · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000168£3,482D77%
THE PADDOCK
YO26 7NN · Detached
Mar 2025£635,000167£3,802D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address