HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

14, WESTFIELD ROAD, YO26 7PY

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£539,886

Median £3,417/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £475,000£795,000
Estimated value: £539,886Last sold (Oct 2022): £699,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO26 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
140 PRINCE RUPERT DRIVE
YO26 7PU · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000139£3,237C81%
GROVE COTTAGE FARM
YO26 7NN · Detached
Nov 2025£795,000164£4,848D81%
58A STATION ROAD
YO26 6QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000138£3,551C80%
THE OLD MALT KILN (5) WESTFIELD ROAD
YO26 7RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,000159£2,516C79%
LITTLEFIELD
YO26 7QJ · Detached
Aug 2025£705,000179£3,939D78%
24 CRANBROOK ROAD
YO26 5JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000129£3,295D78%
91 BECKFIELD LANE
YO26 5PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,000139£3,417D78%
WESTWOOD TOCKWITH ROAD
YO26 7PJ · Detached
Jul 2025£487,500137£3,558D77%
7 CRANBROOK ROAD
YO26 5JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000130£2,846D77%
130 BECKFIELD LANE
YO26 5TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£376,500115£3,274D77%

Dig deeper into this address