Estimated value
£555,048
Median £3,558/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £585,000£950,000
Estimated value: £555,048Last sold (Jul 2024): £670,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near YO26 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 PRINCE RUPERT DRIVE YO26 7PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 139 | £3,237 | C | 87% |
44 MARSTON ROAD YO26 7PR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 165 | £2,909 | C | 87% |
GROVE COTTAGE FARM YO26 7NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £795,000 | 164 | £4,848 | D | 87% |
LITTLEFIELD YO26 7QJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £705,000 | 179 | £3,939 | D | 84% |
WESTWOOD TOCKWITH ROAD YO26 7PJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £487,500 | 137 | £3,558 | D | 83% |
168 PRINCE RUPERT DRIVE YO26 7PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £491,450 | 148 | £3,321 | C | 83% |
ORCHARD COTTAGE YO26 8JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 170 | £5,588 | C | 82% |
DUNELM BLACK DYKES LANE YO26 6PT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 163 | £4,110 | D | 81% |