HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

40, RUNSWICK AVENUE, YO26 5PP

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,205

Median £4,455/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £265,000£295,000
Estimated value: £227,205Last sold (May 2015): £175,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near YO26 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 RUNSWICK AVENUE
YO26 5PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00053£4,811D93%
31 ALMSFORD DRIVE
YO26 5NR · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00058£4,569D84%
26 SHIRLEY AVENUE
YO26 5NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00066£4,470D83%
47 RUNSWICK AVENUE
YO26 5PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00070£3,686D83%
68 THE GREEN
YO26 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,00057£4,158D83%
28 SHIRLEY AVENUE
YO26 5NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£294,00066£4,455D80%
33 PRINCESS DRIVE
YO26 5SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00063£3,968C80%
153 CHAPELFIELDS ROAD
YO26 5AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00063£3,651D80%
15 LANGHOLME DRIVE
YO26 6AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,00056£4,786D80%
22 ALMSFORD ROAD
YO26 5NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£289,50066£4,386D79%

Dig deeper into this address