HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

22, HARDWICKE CLOSE, YO26 5FB

Detached·118·EPC B
Estimated value
£415,360

Median £3,520/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £433,000£504,350
Estimated value: £415,360Last sold (Mar 2014): £299,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near YO26 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BRAMBLEGATE ROAD
YO26 7SA · Detached
Feb 2026£433,000123£3,520B85%
7 BRAMBLEGATE ROAD
YO26 7SA · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000113£2,655B85%
36 PADDOCK WAY
YO26 8FB · Detached
Mar 2026£443,000128£3,461C83%
29B BECKFIELD LANE
YO26 5PN · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000115£3,391D81%
1 DUCHESS MEWS
YO26 5TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000107£3,037C81%
6 CORMORANT MEWS
YO26 8FT · Detached
Jan 2026£499,950129£3,876C81%
49 HARDWICKE CLOSE
YO26 5FB · Detached
Jul 2025£360,00091£3,956C80%
1 FOX GARTH
YO26 6LP · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000115£3,043C80%
24 COWSTAIL LANE
YO26 7SD · Detached
Sept 2025£438,000123£3,561B80%
160 MANOR DRIVE NORTH
YO26 5RZ · Detached
May 2025£504,350108£4,670C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address