Estimated value
£364,923
Median £3,119/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £370,000£475,000
Estimated value: £364,923Last sold (Aug 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near YO26 5EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHURCH GATE YO26 5BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 127 | £2,756 | C | 84% |
122 JUTE ROAD YO26 5EW · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £327,500 | 131 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
70 DANEBURY DRIVE YO26 5EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 127 | £2,559 | C | 82% |
20 DUCHESS MEWS YO26 5TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | C | 81% |
91 BECKFIELD LANE YO26 5PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 80% |
24 CRANBROOK ROAD YO26 5JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 129 | £3,295 | D | 80% |
25 OLD CHURCH GREEN YO26 8DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 109 | £3,119 | D | 80% |
14 THE GREEN YO26 5LR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £435,000 | 120 | £3,625 | D | 80% |
7 CRANBROOK ROAD YO26 5JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 130 | £2,846 | D | 79% |