Estimated value
£712,980
Median £3,961/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £670,000£950,000
Estimated value: £712,980Last sold (Feb 2017): £465,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near YO26 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WILLOW BARN HIGH STREET YO26 8AW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 194 | £3,093 | E | 81% |
GROVE COTTAGE FARM YO26 7NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £795,000 | 164 | £4,848 | D | 79% |
ORCHARD COTTAGE YO26 8JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 170 | £5,588 | C | 79% |
APPLEGARTH, 2 BACK LANE YO26 8BG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £625,000 | 163 | £3,834 | E | 79% |
48 WETHERBY ROAD YO26 5BY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 156 | £3,750 | C | 78% |
DUNELM BLACK DYKES LANE YO26 6PT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 163 | £4,110 | D | 78% |
FIRST HOUSE YORK ROAD YO26 8BN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 168 | £3,482 | D | 77% |
LITTLEFIELD YO26 7QJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £705,000 | 179 | £3,939 | D | 76% |