HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

46, LINTON STREET, YO26 4SA

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,441

Median £3,789/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £248,000£288,000
Estimated value: £261,441Last sold (Feb 2025): £199,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near YO26 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ASH STREET
YO26 4UR · Terraced
Jan 2026£216,00062£3,484D89%
35 HANOVER STREET WEST
YO26 4YB · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00059£3,305C88%
44 STAMFORD STREET EAST
YO26 4YD · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00059£4,068D88%
16 HOWE HILL ROAD
YO26 4SW · Terraced
Dec 2025£288,00076£3,789D88%
13 CHATSWORTH TERRACE
YO26 4RZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£248,00077£3,221D87%
69 POPLAR STREET
YO26 4SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£223,00064£3,484D87%
70 GRANGE LANE
YO26 5DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00073£3,562D86%
61 GARFIELD TERRACE
YO26 4XT · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00071£3,944D86%
23 STAMFORD STREET EAST
YO26 4YE · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,00059£3,983D86%
23 ALDBOROUGH WAY
YO26 4UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£272,50068£4,007C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address