Estimated value
£181,830
Median £3,135/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £173,000£235,000
Estimated value: £181,830Last sold (Nov 2020): £150,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO25 9TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PICKERING PARK YO25 9TY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £168,000 | 64 | £2,625 | E | 91% |
6 HUTTON BALK YO25 9PT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 63 | £3,135 | D | 87% |
3 CURLEW CLOSE YO25 5HH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 63 | £2,746 | D | 86% |
IVY COTTAGE FRONT STREET YO25 3TF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 66 | £2,424 | D | 85% |
43 LONDESBOROUGH ROAD YO25 9PL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | E | 85% |
10 MAGNOLIA CLOSE YO25 6QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 55 | £3,364 | D | 85% |
61 THE MOUNT YO25 5JQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 51 | £3,235 | D | 85% |
20 MAPLE WALK YO25 8SH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 53 | £3,491 | D | 84% |