HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

2, LONDESBOROUGH ROAD, YO25 9PL

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,292

Median £2,549/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £260,000£292,500
Estimated value: £275,292Last sold (Sept 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO25 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ST AUSTELL, 1 LONDESBOROUGH ROAD
YO25 9PL · Detached
Dec 2025£250,000122£2,049D94%
SOUTHFIELD LODGE, 7A SOUTHFIELD CLOSE
YO25 9XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£272,50093£2,930D89%
18 WHITELANDS
YO25 5YW · Detached
Mar 2026£262,500103£2,549D86%
2 POMONA WAY
YO25 6YH · Detached
Feb 2026£249,999108£2,315D85%
BECKSIDE LAUNDRY LANE
YO25 6DD · Detached
Feb 2026£292,50095£3,079D85%
2 WEST END GARDENS
YO25 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£249,95098£2,551D84%
20 SOUTHWOOD PARK
YO25 9HJ · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000101£2,574C84%
17 BRIAR GARTH
YO25 6UL · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000107£2,523D84%
7 RECTORY VIEW
YO25 9SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00094£2,287D84%
10 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
YO25 9UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00099£1,869D84%

Dig deeper into this address