HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

9, GLEBE GARDENS, YO25 8BF

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,345

Median £2,551/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £249,999£441,555
Estimated value: £242,345Last sold (Mar 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO25 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GLEBE GARDENS
YO25 8BF · Detached
Dec 2025£150,000104£1,442C91%
PARK VIEW STARCARR LANE
YO25 8RT · Detached
Dec 2025£150,000108£1,389D88%
5 NORTH TOWNSIDE ROAD
YO25 8LB · Detached
Nov 2025£441,555108£4,088D87%
12 ALTON PARK
YO25 8BZ · Detached
Oct 2025£277,00084£3,298D86%
18 WHITELANDS
YO25 5YW · Detached
Mar 2026£262,500103£2,549D86%
2 POMONA WAY
YO25 6YH · Detached
Feb 2026£249,999108£2,315D85%
SHRUBBERY GARTH MAIN STREET
YO25 8TP · Detached
Sept 2025£190,00093£2,043D85%
BECKSIDE LAUNDRY LANE
YO25 6DD · Detached
Feb 2026£292,50095£3,079D85%
2 WEST END GARDENS
YO25 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£249,95098£2,551D85%
25 ANGUS DRIVE
YO25 5BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address