HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

108, BRACKEN ROAD, YO25 6UP

Terraced·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,083

Median £1,691/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £169,000£240,000
Estimated value: £191,083Last sold (Jan 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO25 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 MIDDLE STREET NORTH
YO25 6SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000100£1,150D90%
96 BRACKEN ROAD
YO25 6UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,500100£1,975C87%
12 DARWIN DRIVE
YO25 5PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,00097£1,691D84%
8 HARPER STREET
YO25 6LX · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,000103£1,505D84%
60 EASTGATE NORTH
YO25 6DY · Terraced
Jun 2025£169,000125£1,352D83%
81 MAIN STREET
YO25 8AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000101£2,376D82%
2 LONDESBOROUGH COURT
YO25 5XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000105£2,190D81%
9 KING STREET
YO25 6QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000136£1,029E80%
7 GORDONS TERRACE
YO25 6TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00088£1,023E80%
77 YORK ROAD
YO25 5AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£196,000100£1,960D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address