HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

39, MEADOW ROAD, YO25 5NL

Semi-detached·55·EPC B
Estimated value
£177,925

Median £3,235/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £177,925Last sold (Aug 2020): £49,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO25 5NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 NEW WALK
YO25 5LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00061£3,689B88%
40 WOODLAND RISE
YO25 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00061£2,705C88%
6 CURLEW CLOSE
YO25 5HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00063£2,698C87%
72 WEST END FALLS
YO25 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00061£3,689B86%
3 LANGLEY GARTH
YO25 5NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00059£3,305C86%
43 NORTHFIELD ROAD
YO25 5ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00051£3,294C85%
3 CURLEW CLOSE
YO25 5HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00063£2,746D85%
35 BERRIMAN DRIVE
YO25 5DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£167,50060£2,792B84%
61 THE MOUNT
YO25 5JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00051£3,235D84%
9 COTTAM WELL CLOSE
YO25 5GB · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50057£1,447B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address