HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

3, SYLVAN FALLS, YO25 5FE

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,200

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £201,250£235,000
Estimated value: £187,200Last sold (Aug 2022): £207,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO25 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 PARK AVENUE
YO25 5EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00082£2,195D90%
68 PARK AVENUE
YO25 5EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00076£2,158D87%
2 EASINGWOOD WAY
YO25 5PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00084£2,321C87%
144 THE MOUNT
YO25 5JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400C87%
12 SYCAMORE CRESCENT
YO25 9QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£201,25087£2,313D86%
10 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
YO25 5EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00087£2,414C86%
53 YORK ROAD
YO25 5AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£223,00077£2,896D86%
10 ANGUS DRIVE
YO25 5BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00074£2,905D85%
77 YORK ROAD
YO25 5AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£196,000100£1,960D85%
39 MAIN STREET
YO25 9DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00073£3,219D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address