Estimated value
£141,954
Median £2,406/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £155,000£225,000
Estimated value: £141,954Last sold (Jan 2024): £65,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO25 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 COTTAM WELL CLOSE YO25 5GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,500 | 57 | £1,447 | B | 90% |
11 ARNELL GROVE YO25 5GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | B | 88% |
22 NALTON DRIVE YO25 5GE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £109,000 | 57 | £1,912 | B | 86% |
6 LIMES WALK YO25 5JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | C | 85% |
43 WANSFORD ROAD YO25 5LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | D | 84% |
4 KILNVIEW CROFT YO25 5BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 69 | £2,406 | B | 83% |
4 CROSS KEYS COURT YO25 9NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 57 | £2,333 | C | 82% |
69 NEW WALK YO25 5LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 61 | £3,689 | B | 82% |
40 WOODLAND RISE YO25 5JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | C | 82% |