HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

89, LOWNDES PARK, YO25 5BE

Detached·146·EPC E
Estimated value
£370,402

Median £2,537/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £359,000£485,000
Estimated value: £370,402Last sold (Jul 2017): £272,500

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near YO25 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 YORK ROAD
YO25 5AU · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000149£2,550D87%
GREEN HEDGES SPELLOWGATE
YO25 5BB · Detached
Dec 2025£359,000152£2,362D85%
5 SYLVAN FALLS
YO25 5FE · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000132£2,197C84%
11 MILNER AVENUE
YO25 5DE · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000134£2,537B82%
18 WHITELANDS
YO25 5YW · Detached
Mar 2026£262,500103£2,549D82%
ASH VIEW NORTH TOWNSIDE ROAD
YO25 8LB · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000143£2,727E82%
5 VERITY WAY
YO25 5PA · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000140£2,071C81%
6 SKIPSEA ROAD
YO25 8AL · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000139£2,446E81%
33 MAIN STREET
YO25 8RL · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000142£3,415D81%
26 THE BEECHWOOD
YO25 5NS · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000163£2,239C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address