HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

6, SPELLOWGATE, YO25 5BB

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,974

Median £2,197/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £290,000£420,000
Estimated value: £311,974Last sold (Jun 2018): £252,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO25 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREEN HEDGES SPELLOWGATE
YO25 5BB · Detached
Dec 2025£359,000152£2,362D88%
164 THE MOUNT
YO25 5JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£236,000125£1,888D86%
TAILORS COTTAGE, 6 PULHAM LANE
YO25 9XT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000127£1,969D86%
2 LONDESBOROUGH COURT
YO25 5XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000105£2,190D86%
77 YORK ROAD
YO25 5AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£196,000100£1,960D85%
18 YORK ROAD
YO25 5AU · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000149£2,550D85%
RATHLYN, 93 YORK ROAD
YO25 5AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,000100£2,180D82%
5 SYLVAN FALLS
YO25 5FE · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000132£2,197C81%
25 SPELLOWGATE
YO25 5BB · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000174£2,414D81%
27 LAPWING ROAD
YO25 5LF · Detached
Feb 2026£307,500121£2,541C81%

Dig deeper into this address