HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

25, SPELLOWGATE, YO25 5BB

Detached·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,988

Median £2,362/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £382,500£468,000
Estimated value: £410,988Last sold (Nov 2025): £420,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near YO25 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREEN HEDGES SPELLOWGATE
YO25 5BB · Detached
Dec 2025£359,000152£2,362D94%
18 YORK ROAD
YO25 5AU · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000149£2,550D91%
26 THE BEECHWOOD
YO25 5NS · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000163£2,239C83%
9 MIDDLE STREET
YO25 4JS · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000153£2,549D82%
65 MAIN STREET
YO25 9AU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000182£2,099D82%
4 WILLIAMSFIELD ROAD
YO25 9BH · Detached
Feb 2026£468,000175£2,674C82%
16 MERE GRANGE
YO25 9TA · Detached
Feb 2026£382,500183£2,090C82%
RUTLAND HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO25 4SH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000173£2,312D81%
5 SYLVAN FALLS
YO25 5FE · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000132£2,197C81%
4 LOWNDES PARK
YO25 5BG · Detached
Aug 2025£417,500160£2,609C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address