HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

SHEILING, WEST END, YO25 4RR

Detached·238·EPC D
Estimated value
£540,974

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £505,000£599,950
Estimated value: £540,974Last sold (Jul 2025): £595,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near YO25 4RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BARNCROFT WEST END
YO25 4RR · Detached
May 2025£542,500221£2,455D88%
22 COPPERGATE
YO25 4LL · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000204£2,083D85%
ROWAN TREES HORNSEA ROAD
YO25 8ST · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000205£1,902D84%
EASTFIELD
YO25 4NN · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000227£2,225C83%
11 WESTGATE
YO25 4LJ · Detached
Jun 2025£365,000233£1,567D83%
36 ST JOHNS ROAD
YO25 6RS · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000249£2,329D83%
CENTURY HOUSE MAIN STREET
YO25 3ET · Detached
Nov 2025£599,950215£2,790D82%
WOLD HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO25 4RQ · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000272£1,801E81%
4 WAGGONERS LANE
YO25 3EH · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000231£2,273D81%
RUTLAND HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO25 4SH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000173£2,312D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address