Estimated value
£377,252
Median £2,549/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £375,000£420,000
Estimated value: £377,252Last sold (May 2023): £430,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 108/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near YO25 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MILNER AVENUE YO25 5DE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 134 | £2,537 | B | 86% |
4 WESTGATE GARDENS YO25 4NZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £403,000 | 131 | £3,076 | C | 85% |
3 DELTA CLOSE YO25 9FU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 167 | £2,515 | B | 83% |
5 SYLVAN FALLS YO25 5FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 132 | £2,197 | C | 82% |
27 PRIESTGATE YO25 4LR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 131 | £2,366 | C | 82% |
9 MIDDLE STREET YO25 4JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 153 | £2,549 | D | 82% |
99 BRACKEN ROAD YO25 6US · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 128 | £2,383 | C | 81% |
7 RECTORY VIEW YO25 8GB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | C | 81% |
23 POMONA WAY YO25 6YH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | C | 81% |