HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

56, GREEN LANE, YO24 4PS

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,626

Median £4,154/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £305,000£395,000
Estimated value: £286,626Last sold (Feb 1997): £60,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near YO24 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
237 HAMILTON DRIVE WEST
YO24 4PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00071£4,296C87%
126 MIDDLETON ROAD
YO24 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00068£3,456C85%
119 GREEN LANE
YO24 4PS · Terraced
Aug 2025£242,50072£3,368C84%
16 CLIVE GROVE
YO24 4ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£309,00079£3,911C84%
9 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
YO24 4JY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,00066£5,076C83%
139 HAMILTON DRIVE
YO24 4NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00065£4,154C83%
8 DEE CLOSE
YO24 2XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,50075£3,913D82%
23 SHERRINGHAM DRIVE
YO24 2SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,50078£4,327C82%
36 WILTON RISE
YO24 4BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00084£4,702C82%
78 MILNER STREET
YO24 4NH · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00068£3,603C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address