HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

33, HOLLY BANK ROAD, YO24 4DS

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,332

Median £3,727/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £386,500£500,000
Estimated value: £432,332Last sold (Nov 2017): £265,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO24 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 QUEENSWOOD GROVE
YO24 4PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000100£3,150D84%
26 POPPLETON ROAD
YO24 4TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000101£3,663D84%
62 LINDLEY STREET
YO24 4JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£386,500112£3,451D83%
11A SLINGSBY GROVE
YO24 1LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£452,000104£4,346D83%
41 SEVERUS AVENUE
YO24 4LX · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000111£4,414D83%
3 PENTON PLACE
YO24 3FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00099£3,788C83%
21 GREEN LANE
YO24 3DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000110£3,727D82%
3 THORNWOOD COVERT
YO24 3LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,000105£2,743C82%
53 MIDDLETHORPE GROVE
YO24 1LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000118£4,237C82%
34 HUNTSMANS WALK
YO24 3LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000133£2,895D82%

Dig deeper into this address