Estimated value
£184,404
Median £4,191/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £187,000£225,000
Estimated value: £184,404Last sold (Jun 2022): £167,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near YO24 3NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 LYDHAM COURT YO24 3NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £187,000 | 45 | £4,156 | C | 88% |
30 HINTON AVENUE YO24 3NW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £186,000 | 44 | £4,227 | C | 87% |
20 LYDHAM COURT YO24 3NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 45 | £3,778 | D | 85% |
6 INVICTA COURT YO24 3NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 44 | £3,977 | C | 84% |
10 WALKER DRIVE YO24 3NE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £192,000 | 43 | £4,465 | C | 83% |
30 SKIDDAW YO24 2SZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 47 | £4,191 | D | 83% |
3 LOWICK YO24 2RF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 47 | £4,787 | D | 82% |
28 LYDHAM COURT YO24 3NU · Terraced | May 2025 | £175,000 | 45 | £3,889 | C | 82% |
15 TROUTBECK YO24 2RE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | C | 82% |