HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

6, ST JOSEPHS COURT, YO24 3FE

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,324

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £187,500£207,500
Estimated value: £192,324Last sold (Jan 2026): £159,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near YO24 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HIGHCROFT COURT (APARTMENT 1) FRONT STREET
YO24 3BR · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00059£2,797C87%
HIGHCROFT COURT (APARTMENT 7) FRONT STREET
YO24 3BR · Flat
Sept 2025£183,00059£3,102C85%
14 ALDERSYDE COURT
YO24 1QN · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00067£2,836C83%
SHELLEY HOUSE (47) MONUMENT CLOSE
YO24 4HT · Flat
Oct 2025£187,50058£3,233C81%
8 HOLGATE ROAD
YO24 4AB · Flat
Oct 2025£202,50059£3,432C81%
6 HOLGATE ROAD
YO24 4AB · Flat
Oct 2025£202,50058£3,491C81%
28 SILVERDALE COURT
YO24 2SL · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00056£2,768C80%
SAMIAN HOUSE (9) TADCASTER ROAD
YO24 1QD · Flat
Dec 2025£207,50069£3,007B80%
22 ALDERSYDE COURT
YO24 1QN · Flat
Aug 2025£185,00065£2,846C79%
FAIRFAX COURT (26) ACOMB ROAD
YO24 4HS · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00048£3,438C79%

Dig deeper into this address