HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

5, ST JOSEPHS COURT, YO24 3FE

Flat·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,520

Median £3,360/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £183,000£202,500
Estimated value: £191,520Last sold (Oct 2014): £139,950

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO24 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ST JOSEPHS COURT
YO24 3FE · Flat
Jan 2026£159,00062£2,565C92%
HIGHCROFT COURT (APARTMENT 1) FRONT STREET
YO24 3BR · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00059£2,797C84%
HIGHCROFT COURT (APARTMENT 7) FRONT STREET
YO24 3BR · Flat
Sept 2025£183,00059£3,102C82%
202 ASKHAM LANE
YO24 3HJ · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00043£3,837D80%
ST. CATHERINES COURT (FLAT 20) HOLGATE ROAD
YO24 4BY · Flat
Nov 2025£168,00050£3,360C79%
SHELLEY HOUSE (47) MONUMENT CLOSE
YO24 4HT · Flat
Oct 2025£187,50058£3,233C78%
8 HOLGATE ROAD
YO24 4AB · Flat
Oct 2025£202,50059£3,432C78%
6 HOLGATE ROAD
YO24 4AB · Flat
Oct 2025£202,50058£3,491C78%
VYNER HOUSE (27) FRONT STREET
YO24 3DW · Flat
Aug 2025£137,00042£3,262D78%
THE OLD CHAPEL (APARTMENT 5) FRONT STREET
YO24 3GE · Flat
Apr 2025£187,50049£3,827C78%