Estimated value
£237,636
Median £3,444/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £232,500£248,000
Estimated value: £237,636Last sold (Jul 2024): £241,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO24 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LOWFIELDS DRIVE YO24 3DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 72 | £3,444 | D | 91% |
22 STUART ROAD YO24 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | D | 89% |
13 ST JOSEPHS COURT YO24 3FE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £217,000 | 63 | £3,444 | C | 88% |
19 ASKHAM CROFT YO24 3FD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | D | 87% |
10 WATERMAN COURT YO24 3FB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 62 | £3,750 | D | 87% |
12 ST JOSEPHS COURT YO24 3FE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £231,000 | 65 | £3,554 | C | 87% |
65 LOWFIELDS DRIVE YO24 3DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | D | 87% |
135 GALE LANE YO24 3AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £244,000 | 76 | £3,211 | D | 86% |
116 GALE LANE YO24 3AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £223,000 | 78 | £2,859 | D | 86% |