HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

9, DEE CLOSE, YO24 2XP

Detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£478,458

Median £4,197/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £480,000£638,000
Estimated value: £478,458Last sold (Feb 2021): £327,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO24 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ASHBOURNE WAY
YO24 2SW · Detached
Sept 2025£388,300107£3,629C85%
50 DALMALLY CLOSE
YO24 2XS · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000107£3,785C85%
64 ALNESS DRIVE
YO24 2XZ · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000113£4,248C84%
72 ALNESS DRIVE
YO24 2XZ · Detached
Dec 2025£638,000144£4,431C82%
94 BRAMBLE DENE
YO24 2RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000116£2,629C82%
3 DALMALLY CLOSE
YO24 2XT · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D81%
58 DALMALLY CLOSE
YO24 2XS · Detached
Apr 2025£485,000111£4,369C81%
41 SEVERUS AVENUE
YO24 4LX · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000111£4,414D81%
8 NAIRN CLOSE
YO24 2RB · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000140£3,393C81%
43 ORRIN CLOSE
YO24 2RA · Detached
Feb 2025£512,000122£4,197C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address