HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

39, BRAMBLE DENE, YO24 2RL

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,698

Median £3,678/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £293,500£337,500
Estimated value: £334,698Last sold (Aug 2015): £217,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near YO24 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 LERECROFT ROAD
YO24 2TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00086£2,500D89%
19 EASON VIEW
YO24 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00087£3,678C88%
4 NIDD GROVE
YO24 2PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,00082£3,866D87%
142 WAINS ROAD
YO24 2UD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000104£2,212D86%
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
YO24 2NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00081£3,519D86%
5 DON AVENUE
YO24 2PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£292,00085£3,435D84%
3 DALMALLY CLOSE
YO24 2XT · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D84%
8 DEE CLOSE
YO24 2XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,50075£3,913D84%
23 SHERRINGHAM DRIVE
YO24 2SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,50078£4,327C84%
30 HIGHMOOR ROAD
YO24 2UF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£277,50085£3,265D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address