HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

8, EDEN CLOSE, YO24 2RD

Detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,694

Median £3,901/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £350,000£455,000
Estimated value: £366,694Last sold (Nov 2019): £360,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO24 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 DALMALLY CLOSE
YO24 2XT · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D87%
19 EASON VIEW
YO24 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00087£3,678C85%
29 ASHBOURNE WAY
YO24 2SW · Detached
Sept 2025£388,300107£3,629C85%
50 DALMALLY CLOSE
YO24 2XS · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000107£3,785C85%
23 GIRVAN CLOSE
YO24 2XR · Detached
Nov 2025£355,00091£3,901D84%
40 EDEN CLOSE
YO24 2RD · Detached
Jan 2025£455,000104£4,375D82%
86 RYECROFT AVENUE
YO24 2SD · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00072£4,861C82%
2A ASHBOURNE WAY
YO24 2SW · Detached
Aug 2025£330,00094£3,511D81%
32 LERECROFT ROAD
YO24 2TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00086£2,500D80%
9 THE GALLOPS
YO24 3NF · Detached
Sept 2025£336,00083£4,048C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address