HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

5, EDEN CLOSE, YO24 2RD

Detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£633,114

Median £4,138/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £600,000£685,000
Estimated value: £633,114Last sold (Mar 2024): £525,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO24 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 ALNESS DRIVE
YO24 2XZ · Detached
Dec 2025£638,000144£4,431C88%
8 NAIRN CLOSE
YO24 2RB · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000140£3,393C87%
131 DRINGTHORPE ROAD
YO24 1LF · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000144£4,097C85%
ORCHARD HOUSE FRONT STREET
YO24 3BX · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000141£3,652D82%
47 ACADEMY DRIVE
YO24 1UJ · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000145£4,138C82%
1 SWALE AVENUE
YO24 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000132£2,273C82%
47 ACADEMY DRIVE
YO24 1UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000145£4,138C81%
12 SLINGSBY GROVE
YO24 1LS · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000167£3,743D80%
98 ACOMB ROAD
YO24 4ER · Detached
Sept 2025£685,000147£4,660C80%
17 LINGFIELD CRESCENT
YO24 1EP · Detached
Aug 2025£637,500153£4,167C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address