HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

5, SCARCROFT HILL, YO24 1DF

Terraced·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£592,128

Median £4,112/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £517,000£1,307,000
Estimated value: £592,128Last sold (Sept 2022): £572,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near YO24 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 SCARCROFT HILL
YO24 1DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£850,000134£6,343E87%
12 CHANCELLOR GROVE
YO24 1UQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000135£1,000C87%
56 AINSTY AVENUE
YO24 1HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£517,000125£4,136C86%
46 LYCETT ROAD
YO24 1NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,000131£4,122D86%
24 TENNENT ROAD
YO24 3HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000125£2,600D85%
220 MOUNT VALE
YO24 1DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,307,000171£7,643D82%
39 MOORGARTH AVENUE
YO24 1DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000152£4,112C80%
26 POPPLETON ROAD
YO24 4TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000101£3,663D79%
39 PRINCIPAL RISE
YO24 1UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,000167£2,335C78%
62 LINDLEY STREET
YO24 4JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£386,500112£3,451D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address