HouseValuation
Home·YO23·Valuation

6, REYGATE GROVE, YO23 3YN

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,969

Median £4,491/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £295,000£405,000
Estimated value: £264,969Last sold (Nov 2019): £235,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near YO23 3YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 REYGATE GROVE
YO23 3YN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,00053£4,491D93%
11 DRUMMOND VIEW
YO23 2SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00061£4,590D82%
10 WAGGONERS DRIVE
YO23 3XJ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,00067£6,045D82%
14 BELLMANS CROFT
YO23 3YH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£316,82572£4,400D82%
17 DRUMMOND VIEW
YO23 2SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00060£4,083D81%
28 MAIN STREET
YO23 3SU · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00066£5,227D81%
6 GARDENERS CLOSE
YO23 3YQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00061£3,197D80%
51 BRUNSWICK STREET
YO23 1EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00070£4,857D80%
79 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
YO23 1HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£259,00059£4,390D79%
19 ST GILES WAY
YO23 3XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£295,00067£4,403D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address