HouseValuation
Home·YO23·Valuation

PERMAC, MAIN STREET, YO23 3PH

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£576,375

Median £3,975/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £515,000£650,000
Estimated value: £576,375Last sold (Sept 2021): £480,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO23 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ST NICHOLAS CRESCENT
YO23 3UZ · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000132£3,561D83%
7 BRIDGE ROAD
YO23 2RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000160£2,563D83%
66 CLOCK TOWER WAY
YO23 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000137£4,745B80%
27 ADELAIDE STREET
YO23 1DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,000132£3,030D80%
ALGARTH WETHERBY ROAD
YO23 3QF · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000151£3,046D79%
18 UPPER PRICE STREET
YO23 1BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,000129£3,992D78%
OLD JOINERS COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO23 3PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£570,000132£4,318D78%
MAIN STREET COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO23 3PT · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000124£4,718C77%
4 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
YO23 3UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£510,000166£3,072E77%
THE GABLES MAIN STREET
YO23 3QS · Detached
Jun 2025£552,500139£3,975D77%