HouseValuation
Home·YO23·Valuation

1A, KEBLE PARK SOUTH, YO23 2SU

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,853

Median £4,737/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £340,000£405,000
Estimated value: £326,853Last sold (May 2023): £300,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near YO23 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 KEBLE PARK SOUTH
YO23 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00076£4,737D87%
21 RAMSEY AVENUE
YO23 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50077£4,058D84%
21 RAMSEY AVENUE
YO23 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50077£4,058D84%
10 WAGGONERS DRIVE
YO23 3XJ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,00067£6,045D83%
28 MAIN STREET
YO23 3SU · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00066£5,227D82%
11 DRUMMOND VIEW
YO23 2SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00061£4,590D81%
17 DRUMMOND VIEW
YO23 2SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00060£4,083D80%
51 BRUNSWICK STREET
YO23 1EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00070£4,857D80%
43 FLAXMAN CROFT
YO23 3TU · Detached
Nov 2025£302,50067£4,515C79%
35 KEBLE PARK NORTH
YO23 2SX · Detached
May 2025£380,00078£4,872C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address