HouseValuation
Home·YO23·Valuation

3, HUBERT STREET, YO23 1EF

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,455

Median £4,281/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £244,000£310,000
Estimated value: £235,455Last sold (Dec 2024): £197,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near YO23 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HUBERT STREET
YO23 1EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00060£3,833C91%
79 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
YO23 1HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£259,00059£4,390D91%
55 FINSBURY STREET
YO23 1LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£244,00057£4,281D90%
22 PRICES LANE
YO23 1AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£238,00055£4,327D89%
28 LOWER EBOR STREET
YO23 1AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00058£3,707D88%
29 FENWICK STREET
YO23 1JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00057£5,439C88%
87 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
YO23 1HW · Terraced
Sept 2025£262,00059£4,441D85%
56 BRUNSWICK STREET
YO23 1EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00056£2,679C84%
66 BRUNSWICK STREET
YO23 1EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00053£3,962C84%
2 OVINGTON TERRACE
YO23 1DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,00061£4,262D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address