HouseValuation
Home·YO23·Valuation

12, VINE STREET, YO23 1BB

Terraced·81·EPC F
Estimated value
£331,857

Median £4,097/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £342,500£395,000
Estimated value: £331,857Last sold (Feb 2018): £225,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 61 points.

Sales near YO23 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
YO23 1HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£319,45088£3,630D85%
12 NUNMILL STREET
YO23 1NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£364,91889£4,100D85%
29 ARGYLE STREET
YO23 1DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00076£3,421D84%
2 THORPE STREET
YO23 1NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00093£3,710D83%
202 BISHOPTHORPE ROAD
YO23 1LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00088£4,489D83%
47 RUSSELL STREET
YO23 1NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,25072£4,656D83%
7 BALMORAL TERRACE
YO23 1HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£377,00083£4,542D83%
66 RUSSELL STREET
YO23 1NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00072£4,097D83%
15 GRAY STREET
YO23 1BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,50085£4,029C81%
43 SUTHERLAND STREET
YO23 1HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00075£3,733D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address