HouseValuation
Home·YO22·Valuation

175, COACH ROAD, YO22 5EN

Other·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£318,136

Median £3,059/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £315,000£750,000
Estimated value: £318,136Last sold (Aug 2021): £455,509

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near YO22 5EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEADOW COTE ESKDALESIDE
YO22 5ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000112£2,813E75%
1 OFFICE ROW
YO22 5PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00090£2,500E75%
THE ORCHARDS THE AVENUE
YO22 5BS · Detached
Nov 2025£399,50089£4,489D72%
3A SELSTONE CRESCENT
YO22 5DJ · Detached
Nov 2025£255,000117£2,179F72%
WINDSOR COTTAGE, 9 ESKDALESIDE
YO22 5EP · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000119£3,908D71%
24 INGHAM CLOSE
YO22 5DN · Detached
Mar 2026£232,50076£3,059D70%
11 IBURNDALE LANE
YO22 5EL · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00099£3,030D70%
44 LOWDALE LANE
YO22 5AD · Detached
Aug 2025£342,50094£3,644D69%
93 COACH ROAD
YO22 5EH · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00077£2,532E69%
MORTON CLOSE FARM
YO22 5LH · Other
Apr 2024£750,000119£6,303G68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address