HouseValuation
Home·YO22·Valuation

5, ORCHARD ROAD, YO22 5BY

Semi-detached·144·EPC E
Estimated value
£399,312

Median £2,773/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £350,000£540,000
Estimated value: £399,312Last sold (Oct 2012): £185,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near YO22 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
152 COACH ROAD
YO22 5EQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,000129£2,597E84%
MEADOW COTE ESKDALESIDE
YO22 5ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000112£2,813E81%
HIGHMOOR
YO22 5LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£390,000123£3,171E81%
7 COACH ROAD
YO22 5AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,000153£2,288E80%
DELVES FARM COTTAGE
YO22 5BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£540,000135£4,000E78%
28 BIRCH AVENUE
YO22 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£355,000128£2,773D77%
3 ORCHARD ROAD
YO22 5BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£327,000118£2,771E77%
MOUNT FARM STAINSACRE LANE
YO22 4HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000132£2,273D76%
12 SELSTONE CRESCENT
YO22 5DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000133£2,782D75%
1 OFFICE ROW
YO22 5PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00090£2,500E75%

Dig deeper into this address