HouseValuation
Home·YO22·Valuation

19, ORCHARD ROAD, YO22 5BY

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,340

Median £2,604/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £232,500£385,000
Estimated value: £221,340Last sold (Dec 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO22 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MONTROSE
YO22 5NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,95074£3,783D87%
66 INGHAM CLOSE
YO22 5DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00076£2,474C86%
24 INGHAM CLOSE
YO22 5DN · Detached
Mar 2026£232,50076£3,059D85%
17 ORCHARD ROAD
YO22 5BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£250,00096£2,604D84%
123 ST PETERS ROAD
YO22 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00074£2,122D84%
1 OFFICE ROW
YO22 5PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00090£2,500E84%
6 PROSPECT FIELD
YO22 4LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00083£4,639D84%
44 INGHAM CLOSE
YO22 5DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,50073£2,568C83%
48 IBURNDALE LANE
YO22 5DP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£362,50096£3,776D83%
9 MULGRAVE VIEW
YO22 4NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00094£2,447D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address