HouseValuation
Home·YO22·Valuation

29, COACH ROAD, YO22 5AA

Detached·251·EPC D
Estimated value
£767,809

Median £3,059/m² in your area × 251 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £585,000£1,030,000
Estimated value: £767,809Last sold (Nov 2023): £615,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO22 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 COACH ROAD
YO22 5AA · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000233£1,717E88%
OAKLEY VIEW BECK HOLE ROAD
YO22 5ND · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000219£2,580D83%
ESK HALL FARM
YO22 5EG · Detached
May 2025£640,000239£2,678D82%
12 WHIN GREEN
YO22 5AB · Detached
Sept 2025£582,000250£2,328C82%
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE
YO22 5AW · Detached
Aug 2025£1,030,000220£4,682E81%
WHINSTONE LODGE
YO22 5AN · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000176£4,460D81%
6 THE CLIFF
YO22 5DS · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000191£3,063C80%
RAVENSTONE BLUE BANK
YO22 5EU · Detached
Aug 2025£590,000191£3,089E75%
24 INGHAM CLOSE
YO22 5DN · Detached
Mar 2026£232,50076£3,059D73%
SUMMERFIELD HOUSE
YO22 4PA · Detached
Oct 2024£330,000249£1,325D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address