HouseValuation
Home·YO22·Valuation

23, COACH ROAD, YO22 5AA

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,800

Median £2,818/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £295,000£399,500
Estimated value: £281,800Last sold (Dec 1999): £130,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near YO22 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEADOW COTE ESKDALESIDE
YO22 5ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000112£2,813E84%
1 OFFICE ROW
YO22 5PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00090£2,500E84%
7 SPITAL BRIDGE
YO22 4EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,00099£2,152D83%
48 IBURNDALE LANE
YO22 5DP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£362,50096£3,776D83%
9 MULGRAVE VIEW
YO22 4NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00094£2,447D82%
14 MULGRAVE VIEW
YO22 4NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000101£2,921C82%
MONTROSE
YO22 5NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,95074£3,783D81%
THE ORCHARDS THE AVENUE
YO22 5BS · Detached
Nov 2025£399,50089£4,489D81%
1 ESKDALESIDE
YO22 5EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£310,000110£2,818D80%
66 INGHAM CLOSE
YO22 5DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00076£2,474C80%

Dig deeper into this address