HouseValuation
Home·YO21·Valuation

NESS VIEW, EAST ROW, YO21 3SU

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,706

Median £2,667/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £280,000£410,000
Estimated value: £314,706Last sold (Sept 2022): £742,601

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near YO21 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LOVE LANE
YO21 3LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000105£2,190D87%
80 UPGANG LANE
YO21 3JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000105£2,667C86%
47 MURRAYFIELD GARDENS
YO21 3FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000103£2,524C86%
21 SEA VIEW CLOSE
YO21 3NR · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000103£3,204C84%
11 LABURNUM GROVE
YO21 1HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000109£2,431C83%
4 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
YO21 3JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£242,000106£2,283C83%
25 UPGANG LANE
YO21 3DT · Semi-detached
May 2025£380,000115£3,304C82%
47 HIGHFIELD ROAD
YO21 3LW · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,000128£2,055B82%
51 LOVE LANE
YO21 3LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000117£3,504D82%
117A UPGANG LANE
YO21 3JW · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000135£2,741D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address