HouseValuation
Home·YO21·Valuation

26, WEST LANE, YO21 2LY

Detached·179·EPC G
Estimated value
£652,813

Median £3,647/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £600,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £652,813Last sold (Jun 2021): £510,000

A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near YO21 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOB GARTH
YO21 2PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000205£3,780E81%
DANESFIELD, 42 MEADOWFIELDS
YO21 3SX · Detached
Sept 2025£2,100,000178£11,798G80%
MONTHEATH HALL LANE
YO21 2PR · Detached
Oct 2025£368,000141£2,610F77%
GLENAFTON HALL LANE
YO21 2PR · Detached
Apr 2025£465,000156£2,981E75%
HOWE BECK THE HOWE
YO21 2EY · Detached
Jun 2025£485,000193£2,513B74%
KADELANDS HOUSE EASTON LANE
YO21 2LG · Detached
Jan 2025£220,000148£1,486G73%
24 BROOK PARK
YO21 1RT · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000171£2,222D73%
OLD SMITHY
YO21 2DT · Detached
Dec 2024£620,000170£3,647E72%
TANNENBAUM RUSWARP BANK
YO21 1NF · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000158£3,797D72%
7 EGTON ROAD
YO21 1SU · Detached
Oct 2025£740,000186£3,978D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address