HouseValuation
Home·YO19·Valuation

22, HOLMES DRIVE, YO19 6RT

Detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,100

Median £3,950/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £360,000£460,000
Estimated value: £387,100Last sold (Jun 2021): £327,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO19 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE CRANBROOKS
YO19 6AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£460,00091£5,055C89%
21 STATION RISE
YO19 6JR · Detached
Oct 2025£315,00088£3,580C86%
17 BRAITHEGAYTE
YO19 6TB · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000105£3,429C85%
14 HALL FARM CLOSE
YO19 6NT · Detached
Sept 2025£358,000101£3,545C85%
28 OWLWOOD LANE
YO19 5PH · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00093£4,032C84%
11 GARDEN FLATS LANE
YO19 5NB · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000100£3,950D83%
65 RISEDALE DRIVE
YO19 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£430,00090£4,778B83%
8 THE HAWTHORNS
YO19 6NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000107£3,037C81%
36 CHAPEL WALK
YO19 6NU · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00077£4,156D81%
1 SWAN FARM COURT
YO19 6HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00092£3,587D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address