HouseValuation
Home·YO19·Valuation

32, HOLLY TREE LANE, YO19 5RD

Detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,020

Median £3,740/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £455,000£615,000
Estimated value: £460,020Last sold (Mar 2025): £451,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO19 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HOLLY TREE LANE
YO19 5RD · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000123£3,252D93%
4 THE MANOR BEECHES
YO19 5PX · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000123£3,740C89%
ROSE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO19 5UD · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000122£5,041D86%
1 HUNTERS CLOSE
YO19 5QH · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000130£3,615C86%
46 HORSFIELD WAY
YO19 5RH · Detached
Sept 2025£455,000123£3,699C85%
19 KERVER LANE
YO19 5SL · Detached
Feb 2026£534,600156£3,427C84%
1 SLEDMERE CROSSING
YO19 5LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,000108£2,481C83%
28 OWLWOOD LANE
YO19 5PH · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00093£4,032C83%
11 GARDEN FLATS LANE
YO19 5NB · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000100£3,950D82%
36 OWLWOOD LANE
YO19 5PH · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000105£3,810D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address