HouseValuation
Home·YO19·Valuation

7, OWLWOOD LANE, YO19 5PH

Detached·199·EPC C
Estimated value
£673,615

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £565,000£775,000
Estimated value: £673,615Last sold (Nov 2018): £530,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near YO19 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THORNBECK
YO19 5JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000201£2,811C86%
19 KERVER LANE
YO19 5SL · Detached
Feb 2026£534,600156£3,427C84%
10 PEAR TREE LANE
YO19 5QF · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000174£4,454C84%
BONNIE LODGE, 9A CARR LANE
YO19 6JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000181£3,978C82%
7 SWAN CLOSE
YO19 6HY · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000182£2,418D82%
PURPLE HAZE SOUTHLANDS CLOSE
YO19 6JE · Detached
Nov 2025£765,000226£3,385C81%
22 BECKETT DRIVE
YO19 5RX · Detached
Apr 2025£520,000178£2,921C81%
17 PETERCROFT LANE
YO19 5NA · Detached
Jan 2025£595,000173£3,439C79%
GARTH VIEW MURTON GARTH
YO19 5UL · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000161£2,981B79%
27 HORSFIELD WAY
YO19 5RH · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000164£3,171C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address