Estimated value
£293,200
Median £3,665/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £300,000£335,500
Estimated value: £293,200Last sold (Jul 2025): £332,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO19 5NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SPRING BANK AVENUE YO19 5PZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £335,500 | 89 | £3,770 | D | 86% |
14 THE MEADOWS YO19 6RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | D | 86% |
4 FORDLANDS CRESCENT YO19 4QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 89 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
1 SWAN FARM COURT YO19 6HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | D | 85% |
35 HORSFIELD WAY YO19 5RH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | D | 84% |
43 CHURCH LANE YO19 5QB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £289,500 | 79 | £3,665 | C | 84% |
5 DEERSTONE WAY YO19 5RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 73 | £4,479 | D | 83% |
4 ELMS CLOSE YO19 6NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 72 | £3,722 | C | 83% |